NewCar Tire- $11.23Push LawnMower(Mechanical)- $14.23Women'sDayDress -$6.00Radio FlyerRed Wagon(ClassicMetal) -$7.75Cup ofDinerCoffee -$0.08Candy Bar(Hershey's/MilkyWay) - $0.05Lincoln LogsBuilding Set(WartimeWood) -$1.75VacuumCleaner- $57.50RaggedyAnn /RaggedyAndy Doll -$2.48Winter Coat(HeavyWool) -$24.00Campbell'sTomatoSoup (Can)- $0.07BayerAspirin (100tablets) -$0.59Checkers &ChessCombinationSet - $1.20Women'sNylonStockings- $1.02Yo-Yo(DuncanClassic) -$0.20Metal RollerSkates(Clamped toshoes) -$2.07LouisvilleSluggerBaseballBat - $1.88IvorySoap (3bars) -$0.28MaxFactorLipstick -$1.00Pound ofCoffee -$0.36Scrabble(Trademarked1948) - $2.50Coca-Cola (6ozbottle/fountain)- $0.05McDonald'sHamburger(1948) -$0.15TinkertoyConstructionSet - $0.95Band-Aids(Box of36) -$0.23Toothpaste(Tube) -$0.25PeanutButter (12oz jar) -$0.22Clue /Cluedo(Released1949) -$2.50PostageStamp -$0.03Pond's ColdCream (Jar)- $0.47ElectricRefrigerator- $185.00TabletopRadio -$19.98SparkPlug(Single) -$0.55Pack ofWrigley'sChewingGum - $0.05Men'sWool Suit- $30.00OfficialWilsonLeatherBaseball -$1.60DailyNewspaper- $0.04MovieTicket -$0.28Men'sDressShirt -$1.74Loaf ofBread -$0.14MonopolyBoardGame -$2.13Pound ofSirloin/RoundSteak - $0.54Hand Saw(26-inch) -$2.35Decks ofBicyclePlayingCards -$0.43Flashlight(withbatteries)- $0.79Pair ofLeatherShoes -$4.99Magazine(Life,Time) -$0.13AverageHome -$6,150.00Sugar(5 lbs)- $0.32Little GoldenBooks(Introduced1942) -$0.25Gallonof Milk- $0.67Car Wax /Polish(Can) -$0.59Blue PlateDinerSpecial -$0.55Motor Oil(perquart) -$0.20Comic Book(Superman,Batman,CaptainAmerica) -$0.10Marbles(Meshbag of 50)- $0.13GilletteSafety RazorBlades (5-pack) - $0.25Pound ofSlicedBacon -$0.347-inchTabletopTelevision- $175.00Lux ToiletSoap (perbar) -$0.07Pocket Knife(Boy ScoutOfficial) -$1.50WashingMachine- $105.00Apples(per lb)- $0.06VinylRecord (78RPM Single)- $0.55LionelElectricTrain Set -$25.00HousePaint (pergallon) -$2.88Kellogg'sCorn Flakes(Box) -$0.13DozenEggs -$0.49Hammer-$1.17Slinky(Introduced1945) -$1.00New Car -$1,052.50Gallonof Gas- $0.13Sorry!BoardGame -$1.50GalvanizedSteel Bucket(10-quart) -$0.47Child’sTricycle(Velocipede)- $7.45Oranges(perdozen) -$0.30Potatoes(10 lbbag) -$0.38Box of 64CrayolaCrayons)- $0.63CarBattery- $7.95Balsa WoodModelAirplane Kit- $0.30NewCar Tire- $11.23Push LawnMower(Mechanical)- $14.23Women'sDayDress -$6.00Radio FlyerRed Wagon(ClassicMetal) -$7.75Cup ofDinerCoffee -$0.08Candy Bar(Hershey's/MilkyWay) - $0.05Lincoln LogsBuilding Set(WartimeWood) -$1.75VacuumCleaner- $57.50RaggedyAnn /RaggedyAndy Doll -$2.48Winter Coat(HeavyWool) -$24.00Campbell'sTomatoSoup (Can)- $0.07BayerAspirin (100tablets) -$0.59Checkers &ChessCombinationSet - $1.20Women'sNylonStockings- $1.02Yo-Yo(DuncanClassic) -$0.20Metal RollerSkates(Clamped toshoes) -$2.07LouisvilleSluggerBaseballBat - $1.88IvorySoap (3bars) -$0.28MaxFactorLipstick -$1.00Pound ofCoffee -$0.36Scrabble(Trademarked1948) - $2.50Coca-Cola (6ozbottle/fountain)- $0.05McDonald'sHamburger(1948) -$0.15TinkertoyConstructionSet - $0.95Band-Aids(Box of36) -$0.23Toothpaste(Tube) -$0.25PeanutButter (12oz jar) -$0.22Clue /Cluedo(Released1949) -$2.50PostageStamp -$0.03Pond's ColdCream (Jar)- $0.47ElectricRefrigerator- $185.00TabletopRadio -$19.98SparkPlug(Single) -$0.55Pack ofWrigley'sChewingGum - $0.05Men'sWool Suit- $30.00OfficialWilsonLeatherBaseball -$1.60DailyNewspaper- $0.04MovieTicket -$0.28Men'sDressShirt -$1.74Loaf ofBread -$0.14MonopolyBoardGame -$2.13Pound ofSirloin/RoundSteak - $0.54Hand Saw(26-inch) -$2.35Decks ofBicyclePlayingCards -$0.43Flashlight(withbatteries)- $0.79Pair ofLeatherShoes -$4.99Magazine(Life,Time) -$0.13AverageHome -$6,150.00Sugar(5 lbs)- $0.32Little GoldenBooks(Introduced1942) -$0.25Gallonof Milk- $0.67Car Wax /Polish(Can) -$0.59Blue PlateDinerSpecial -$0.55Motor Oil(perquart) -$0.20Comic Book(Superman,Batman,CaptainAmerica) -$0.10Marbles(Meshbag of 50)- $0.13GilletteSafety RazorBlades (5-pack) - $0.25Pound ofSlicedBacon -$0.347-inchTabletopTelevision- $175.00Lux ToiletSoap (perbar) -$0.07Pocket Knife(Boy ScoutOfficial) -$1.50WashingMachine- $105.00Apples(per lb)- $0.06VinylRecord (78RPM Single)- $0.55LionelElectricTrain Set -$25.00HousePaint (pergallon) -$2.88Kellogg'sCorn Flakes(Box) -$0.13DozenEggs -$0.49Hammer-$1.17Slinky(Introduced1945) -$1.00New Car -$1,052.50Gallonof Gas- $0.13Sorry!BoardGame -$1.50GalvanizedSteel Bucket(10-quart) -$0.47Child’sTricycle(Velocipede)- $7.45Oranges(perdozen) -$0.30Potatoes(10 lbbag) -$0.38Box of 64CrayolaCrayons)- $0.63CarBattery- $7.95Balsa WoodModelAirplane Kit- $0.30

1940 PRICES BINGO SET A - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
  1. New Car Tire - $11.23
  2. Push Lawn Mower (Mechanical) - $14.23
  3. Women's Day Dress - $6.00
  4. Radio Flyer Red Wagon (Classic Metal) - $7.75
  5. Cup of Diner Coffee - $0.08
  6. Candy Bar (Hershey's/Milky Way) - $0.05
  7. Lincoln Logs Building Set (Wartime Wood) - $1.75
  8. Vacuum Cleaner - $57.50
  9. Raggedy Ann / Raggedy Andy Doll - $2.48
  10. Winter Coat (Heavy Wool) - $24.00
  11. Campbell's Tomato Soup (Can) - $0.07
  12. Bayer Aspirin (100 tablets) - $0.59
  13. Checkers & Chess Combination Set - $1.20
  14. Women's Nylon Stockings - $1.02
  15. Yo-Yo (Duncan Classic) - $0.20
  16. Metal Roller Skates (Clamped to shoes) - $2.07
  17. Louisville Slugger Baseball Bat - $1.88
  18. Ivory Soap (3 bars) - $0.28
  19. Max Factor Lipstick - $1.00
  20. Pound of Coffee - $0.36
  21. Scrabble (Trademarked 1948) - $2.50
  22. Coca-Cola (6 oz bottle/fountain) - $0.05
  23. McDonald's Hamburger (1948) - $0.15
  24. Tinkertoy Construction Set - $0.95
  25. Band-Aids (Box of 36) - $0.23
  26. Toothpaste (Tube) - $0.25
  27. Peanut Butter (12 oz jar) - $0.22
  28. Clue / Cluedo (Released 1949) - $2.50
  29. Postage Stamp - $0.03
  30. Pond's Cold Cream (Jar) - $0.47
  31. Electric Refrigerator - $185.00
  32. Tabletop Radio - $19.98
  33. Spark Plug (Single) - $0.55
  34. Pack of Wrigley's Chewing Gum - $0.05
  35. Men's Wool Suit - $30.00
  36. Official Wilson Leather Baseball - $1.60
  37. Daily Newspaper - $0.04
  38. Movie Ticket - $0.28
  39. Men's Dress Shirt - $1.74
  40. Loaf of Bread - $0.14
  41. Monopoly Board Game - $2.13
  42. Pound of Sirloin/Round Steak - $0.54
  43. Hand Saw (26-inch) - $2.35
  44. Decks of Bicycle Playing Cards - $0.43
  45. Flashlight (with batteries) - $0.79
  46. Pair of Leather Shoes - $4.99
  47. Magazine (Life, Time) - $0.13
  48. Average Home - $6,150.00
  49. Sugar (5 lbs) - $0.32
  50. Little Golden Books (Introduced 1942) - $0.25
  51. Gallon of Milk - $0.67
  52. Car Wax / Polish (Can) - $0.59
  53. Blue Plate Diner Special - $0.55
  54. Motor Oil (per quart) - $0.20
  55. Comic Book (Superman, Batman, Captain America) - $0.10
  56. Marbles (Mesh bag of 50) - $0.13
  57. Gillette Safety Razor Blades (5-pack) - $0.25
  58. Pound of Sliced Bacon - $0.34
  59. 7-inch Tabletop Television - $175.00
  60. Lux Toilet Soap (per bar) - $0.07
  61. Pocket Knife (Boy Scout Official) - $1.50
  62. Washing Machine - $105.00
  63. Apples (per lb) - $0.06
  64. Vinyl Record (78 RPM Single) - $0.55
  65. Lionel Electric Train Set - $25.00
  66. House Paint (per gallon) - $2.88
  67. Kellogg's Corn Flakes (Box) - $0.13
  68. Dozen Eggs - $0.49
  69. Hammer- $1.17
  70. Slinky (Introduced 1945) - $1.00
  71. New Car - $1,052.50
  72. Gallon of Gas - $0.13
  73. Sorry! Board Game - $1.50
  74. Galvanized Steel Bucket (10-quart) - $0.47
  75. Child’s Tricycle (Velocipede) - $7.45
  76. Oranges (per dozen) - $0.30
  77. Potatoes (10 lb bag) - $0.38
  78. Box of 64 Crayola Crayons) - $0.63
  79. Car Battery - $7.95
  80. Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit - $0.30