Pocket Knife(Boy ScoutOfficial) -$1.50Car Wax /Polish(Can) -$0.59Toothpaste(Tube) -$0.25Band-Aids(Box of36) -$0.23Motor Oil(perquart) -$0.20Scrabble(Trademarked1948) - $2.50MonopolyBoardGame -$2.13ElectricRefrigerator- $185.00Child’sTricycle(Velocipede)- $7.45Radio FlyerRed Wagon(ClassicMetal) -$7.75Yo-Yo(DuncanClassic) -$0.20Sorry!BoardGame -$1.50MovieTicket -$0.287-inchTabletopTelevision- $175.00AverageHome -$6,150.00OfficialWilsonLeatherBaseball -$1.60Kellogg'sCorn Flakes(Box) -$0.13Pair ofLeatherShoes -$4.99Pond's ColdCream (Jar)- $0.47Little GoldenBooks(Introduced1942) -$0.25MaxFactorLipstick -$1.00CarBattery- $7.95Metal RollerSkates(Clamped toshoes) -$2.07Balsa WoodModelAirplane Kit- $0.30Men'sDressShirt -$1.74LouisvilleSluggerBaseballBat - $1.88RaggedyAnn /RaggedyAndy Doll -$2.48NewCar Tire- $11.23McDonald'sHamburger(1948) -$0.15Women'sNylonStockings- $1.02HousePaint (pergallon) -$2.88Men'sWool Suit- $30.00Box of 64CrayolaCrayons)- $0.63IvorySoap (3bars) -$0.28TabletopRadio -$19.98Coca-Cola (6ozbottle/fountain)- $0.05LionelElectricTrain Set -$25.00Winter Coat(HeavyWool) -$24.00SparkPlug(Single) -$0.55GalvanizedSteel Bucket(10-quart) -$0.47Women'sDayDress -$6.00Pack ofWrigley'sChewingGum - $0.05BayerAspirin (100tablets) -$0.59Candy Bar(Hershey's/MilkyWay) - $0.05PostageStamp -$0.03Blue PlateDinerSpecial -$0.55Lux ToiletSoap (perbar) -$0.07VinylRecord (78RPM Single)- $0.55Slinky(Introduced1945) -$1.00VacuumCleaner- $57.50Flashlight(withbatteries)- $0.79Checkers &ChessCombinationSet - $1.20Magazine(Life,Time) -$0.13GilletteSafety RazorBlades (5-pack) - $0.25Hand Saw(26-inch) -$2.35WashingMachine- $105.00Decks ofBicyclePlayingCards -$0.43Comic Book(Superman,Batman,CaptainAmerica) -$0.10Gallonof Gas- $0.13Cup ofDinerCoffee -$0.08New Car -$1,052.50Lincoln LogsBuilding Set(WartimeWood) -$1.75Clue /Cluedo(Released1949) -$2.50DailyNewspaper- $0.04Push LawnMower(Mechanical)- $14.23TinkertoyConstructionSet - $0.95Marbles(Meshbag of 50)- $0.13Pocket Knife(Boy ScoutOfficial) -$1.50Car Wax /Polish(Can) -$0.59Toothpaste(Tube) -$0.25Band-Aids(Box of36) -$0.23Motor Oil(perquart) -$0.20Scrabble(Trademarked1948) - $2.50MonopolyBoardGame -$2.13ElectricRefrigerator- $185.00Child’sTricycle(Velocipede)- $7.45Radio FlyerRed Wagon(ClassicMetal) -$7.75Yo-Yo(DuncanClassic) -$0.20Sorry!BoardGame -$1.50MovieTicket -$0.287-inchTabletopTelevision- $175.00AverageHome -$6,150.00OfficialWilsonLeatherBaseball -$1.60Kellogg'sCorn Flakes(Box) -$0.13Pair ofLeatherShoes -$4.99Pond's ColdCream (Jar)- $0.47Little GoldenBooks(Introduced1942) -$0.25MaxFactorLipstick -$1.00CarBattery- $7.95Metal RollerSkates(Clamped toshoes) -$2.07Balsa WoodModelAirplane Kit- $0.30Men'sDressShirt -$1.74LouisvilleSluggerBaseballBat - $1.88RaggedyAnn /RaggedyAndy Doll -$2.48NewCar Tire- $11.23McDonald'sHamburger(1948) -$0.15Women'sNylonStockings- $1.02HousePaint (pergallon) -$2.88Men'sWool Suit- $30.00Box of 64CrayolaCrayons)- $0.63IvorySoap (3bars) -$0.28TabletopRadio -$19.98Coca-Cola (6ozbottle/fountain)- $0.05LionelElectricTrain Set -$25.00Winter Coat(HeavyWool) -$24.00SparkPlug(Single) -$0.55GalvanizedSteel Bucket(10-quart) -$0.47Women'sDayDress -$6.00Pack ofWrigley'sChewingGum - $0.05BayerAspirin (100tablets) -$0.59Candy Bar(Hershey's/MilkyWay) - $0.05PostageStamp -$0.03Blue PlateDinerSpecial -$0.55Lux ToiletSoap (perbar) -$0.07VinylRecord (78RPM Single)- $0.55Slinky(Introduced1945) -$1.00VacuumCleaner- $57.50Flashlight(withbatteries)- $0.79Checkers &ChessCombinationSet - $1.20Magazine(Life,Time) -$0.13GilletteSafety RazorBlades (5-pack) - $0.25Hand Saw(26-inch) -$2.35WashingMachine- $105.00Decks ofBicyclePlayingCards -$0.43Comic Book(Superman,Batman,CaptainAmerica) -$0.10Gallonof Gas- $0.13Cup ofDinerCoffee -$0.08New Car -$1,052.50Lincoln LogsBuilding Set(WartimeWood) -$1.75Clue /Cluedo(Released1949) -$2.50DailyNewspaper- $0.04Push LawnMower(Mechanical)- $14.23TinkertoyConstructionSet - $0.95Marbles(Meshbag of 50)- $0.13

1940 PRICES BINGO SET A - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
  1. Pocket Knife (Boy Scout Official) - $1.50
  2. Car Wax / Polish (Can) - $0.59
  3. Toothpaste (Tube) - $0.25
  4. Band-Aids (Box of 36) - $0.23
  5. Motor Oil (per quart) - $0.20
  6. Scrabble (Trademarked 1948) - $2.50
  7. Monopoly Board Game - $2.13
  8. Electric Refrigerator - $185.00
  9. Child’s Tricycle (Velocipede) - $7.45
  10. Radio Flyer Red Wagon (Classic Metal) - $7.75
  11. Yo-Yo (Duncan Classic) - $0.20
  12. Sorry! Board Game - $1.50
  13. Movie Ticket - $0.28
  14. 7-inch Tabletop Television - $175.00
  15. Average Home - $6,150.00
  16. Official Wilson Leather Baseball - $1.60
  17. Kellogg's Corn Flakes (Box) - $0.13
  18. Pair of Leather Shoes - $4.99
  19. Pond's Cold Cream (Jar) - $0.47
  20. Little Golden Books (Introduced 1942) - $0.25
  21. Max Factor Lipstick - $1.00
  22. Car Battery - $7.95
  23. Metal Roller Skates (Clamped to shoes) - $2.07
  24. Balsa Wood Model Airplane Kit - $0.30
  25. Men's Dress Shirt - $1.74
  26. Louisville Slugger Baseball Bat - $1.88
  27. Raggedy Ann / Raggedy Andy Doll - $2.48
  28. New Car Tire - $11.23
  29. McDonald's Hamburger (1948) - $0.15
  30. Women's Nylon Stockings - $1.02
  31. House Paint (per gallon) - $2.88
  32. Men's Wool Suit - $30.00
  33. Box of 64 Crayola Crayons) - $0.63
  34. Ivory Soap (3 bars) - $0.28
  35. Tabletop Radio - $19.98
  36. Coca-Cola (6 oz bottle/fountain) - $0.05
  37. Lionel Electric Train Set - $25.00
  38. Winter Coat (Heavy Wool) - $24.00
  39. Spark Plug (Single) - $0.55
  40. Galvanized Steel Bucket (10-quart) - $0.47
  41. Women's Day Dress - $6.00
  42. Pack of Wrigley's Chewing Gum - $0.05
  43. Bayer Aspirin (100 tablets) - $0.59
  44. Candy Bar (Hershey's/Milky Way) - $0.05
  45. Postage Stamp - $0.03
  46. Blue Plate Diner Special - $0.55
  47. Lux Toilet Soap (per bar) - $0.07
  48. Vinyl Record (78 RPM Single) - $0.55
  49. Slinky (Introduced 1945) - $1.00
  50. Vacuum Cleaner - $57.50
  51. Flashlight (with batteries) - $0.79
  52. Checkers & Chess Combination Set - $1.20
  53. Magazine (Life, Time) - $0.13
  54. Gillette Safety Razor Blades (5-pack) - $0.25
  55. Hand Saw (26-inch) - $2.35
  56. Washing Machine - $105.00
  57. Decks of Bicycle Playing Cards - $0.43
  58. Comic Book (Superman, Batman, Captain America) - $0.10
  59. Gallon of Gas - $0.13
  60. Cup of Diner Coffee - $0.08
  61. New Car - $1,052.50
  62. Lincoln Logs Building Set (Wartime Wood) - $1.75
  63. Clue / Cluedo (Released 1949) - $2.50
  64. Daily Newspaper - $0.04
  65. Push Lawn Mower (Mechanical) - $14.23
  66. Tinkertoy Construction Set - $0.95
  67. Marbles (Mesh bag of 50) - $0.13