We creativelyintegratephysicalactivity intoeach lessonWe adoptout 600-700animals permonthStarted in 1904and hasprograms inevery state and13 countriesWe havecollected over25,000 coatsover the last13 yearsThis organizationwas originallystarted by founderEli Maritano in hisgarage in the1950’sCelebrating our30th year, werecycle over10,000Christmas treeseach seasonOur programshave six years ofconsecutivegrowth, increasingmore than 300%We are thenation’s leadingdropoutpreventionorganizationOur team wonthe PresidentialPoints of LightAward 2 yearsin a rowI can tell youhow LittleRed RidingHood LIEDLeading thefight againstour nation's#1 and #5killersWe are theoldest agencyin the state ofNV doing thiskind of workIn lateJanuary, thisorganizationadmitted its4,000th clientWe raise $3Min directfinancialsupport forfamiliesIn 2017, outteamvolunteeredover 1,500hoursOver 16,000youth assistedthrough schooland streetoutreachprogramsTalk to meaboutsigningup!We are home tothe first Spark!LabSmithsonianexhibit openedoutside ofWashington D.C.Our roots dateback to 1973with a groovysummer campWe havealmost 5,000clubs in the USand around theworldOur Reno eventis the only siteacross allteams that hasa donut eatingcontest33,860 - Thenumber of childrenin Nevada thatroutinely don't getenough to eatOur name isinspired byCephalopodswho have 3heartsIn 2018, ourvolunteerscontributed5,203 hourstoward ourcauseWe creativelyintegratephysicalactivity intoeach lessonWe adoptout 600-700animals permonthStarted in 1904and hasprograms inevery state and13 countriesWe havecollected over25,000 coatsover the last13 yearsThis organizationwas originallystarted by founderEli Maritano in hisgarage in the1950’sCelebrating our30th year, werecycle over10,000Christmas treeseach seasonOur programshave six years ofconsecutivegrowth, increasingmore than 300%We are thenation’s leadingdropoutpreventionorganizationOur team wonthe PresidentialPoints of LightAward 2 yearsin a rowI can tell youhow LittleRed RidingHood LIEDLeading thefight againstour nation's#1 and #5killersWe are theoldest agencyin the state ofNV doing thiskind of workIn lateJanuary, thisorganizationadmitted its4,000th clientWe raise $3Min directfinancialsupport forfamiliesIn 2017, outteamvolunteeredover 1,500hoursOver 16,000youth assistedthrough schooland streetoutreachprogramsTalk to meaboutsigningup!We are home tothe first Spark!LabSmithsonianexhibit openedoutside ofWashington D.C.Our roots dateback to 1973with a groovysummer campWe havealmost 5,000clubs in the USand around theworldOur Reno eventis the only siteacross allteams that hasa donut eatingcontest33,860 - Thenumber of childrenin Nevada thatroutinely don't getenough to eatOur name isinspired byCephalopodswho have 3heartsIn 2018, ourvolunteerscontributed5,203 hourstoward ourcause

Talk to our wonderful organizations to have them sign off on their fun facts. Get a blackout for a chance to win an Amazon gift card! - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  1. We creatively integrate physical activity into each lesson
  2. We adopt out 600-700 animals per month
  3. Started in 1904 and has programs in every state and 13 countries
  4. We have collected over 25,000 coats over the last 13 years
  5. This organization was originally started by founder Eli Maritano in his garage in the 1950’s
  6. Celebrating our 30th year, we recycle over 10,000 Christmas trees each season
  7. Our programs have six years of consecutive growth, increasing more than 300%
  8. We are the nation’s leading dropout prevention organization
  9. Our team won the Presidential Points of Light Award 2 years in a row
  10. I can tell you how Little Red Riding Hood LIED
  11. Leading the fight against our nation's #1 and #5 killers
  12. We are the oldest agency in the state of NV doing this kind of work
  13. In late January, this organization admitted its 4,000th client
  14. We raise $3M in direct financial support for families
  15. In 2017, out team volunteered over 1,500 hours
  16. Over 16,000 youth assisted through school and street outreach programs
  17. Talk to me about signing up!
  18. We are home to the first Spark!Lab Smithsonian exhibit opened outside of Washington D.C.
  19. Our roots date back to 1973 with a groovy summer camp
  20. We have almost 5,000 clubs in the US and around the world
  21. Our Reno event is the only site across all teams that has a donut eating contest
  22. 33,860 - The number of children in Nevada that routinely don't get enough to eat
  23. Our name is inspired by Cephalopods who have 3 hearts
  24. In 2018, our volunteers contributed 5,203 hours toward our cause