Completed 5+phone calls tofollow up onrenewal quotesover $5KBound $20,000premium inproperty LOBat or abovepublished rateAchieved 10%rate increaseon renewalpolicy over$15KSent agencycommunicationspecificallyreinforcingteam membersas back-upSenthandwrittenpersonalizedcommunicationor recognitionto an agentCompleted 5prospectingphone callsto agentsQuoted 5unsupportedXS policiesTurned a declineto acceptablethroughappropriate use offorms not requiredby classUsed QuoteStar to reachout to agentwith low activityto ask forbusinessBound newManufacturingrisk over $5KHelped ateam matewith 5submissionsBound 5newcontractorsProvided10 phonequotesBound over$25,000 newbusinesspremium withno single policyover $10KBound 10or morenewpoliciesProvided anaverage of8+ quotes/day duringthe weekBound newSEV accountwithcompletedUAFBoundaccountrequiringnext-levelapprovalCustomsolutionsoldaccountProvidedtrainingwebinar toagentMarketinge-mail sentto agencystaffQuoted 20or moreaccountsBound anew policyover$10,000Helped onexisting quoterequest forteam matewhile they wereoutBonus featuresold on anaccount (suchas extensionendt.)BoundnewChurchaccountCompleted 5+phone calls tofollow up onnew businessquotesBound an XSas the resultof crossselling anaccountBound newDistributorrisk over$5KCompleted 5+phone calls tofollow up onrenewal quotesover $5KBound $20,000premium inproperty LOBat or abovepublished rateAchieved 10%rate increaseon renewalpolicy over$15KSent agencycommunicationspecificallyreinforcingteam membersas back-upSenthandwrittenpersonalizedcommunicationor recognitionto an agentCompleted 5prospectingphone callsto agentsQuoted 5unsupportedXS policiesTurned a declineto acceptablethroughappropriate use offorms not requiredby classUsed QuoteStar to reachout to agentwith low activityto ask forbusinessBound newManufacturingrisk over $5KHelped ateam matewith 5submissionsBound 5newcontractorsProvided10 phonequotesBound over$25,000 newbusinesspremium withno single policyover $10KBound 10or morenewpoliciesProvided anaverage of8+ quotes/day duringthe weekBound newSEV accountwithcompletedUAFBoundaccountrequiringnext-levelapprovalCustomsolutionsoldaccountProvidedtrainingwebinar toagentMarketinge-mail sentto agencystaffQuoted 20or moreaccountsBound anew policyover$10,000Helped onexisting quoterequest forteam matewhile they wereoutBonus featuresold on anaccount (suchas extensionendt.)BoundnewChurchaccountCompleted 5+phone calls tofollow up onnew businessquotesBound an XSas the resultof crossselling anaccountBound newDistributorrisk over$5K

New Business Bingo - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  1. Completed 5+ phone calls to follow up on renewal quotes over $5K
  2. Bound $20,000 premium in property LOB at or above published rate
  3. Achieved 10% rate increase on renewal policy over $15K
  4. Sent agency communication specifically reinforcing team members as back-up
  5. Sent handwritten personalized communication or recognition to an agent
  6. Completed 5 prospecting phone calls to agents
  7. Quoted 5 unsupported XS policies
  8. Turned a decline to acceptable through appropriate use of forms not required by class
  9. Used Quote Star to reach out to agent with low activity to ask for business
  10. Bound new Manufacturing risk over $5K
  11. Helped a team mate with 5 submissions
  12. Bound 5 new contractors
  13. Provided 10 phone quotes
  14. Bound over $25,000 new business premium with no single policy over $10K
  15. Bound 10 or more new policies
  16. Provided an average of 8+ quotes/ day during the week
  17. Bound new SEV account with completed UAF
  18. Bound account requiring next-level approval
  19. Custom solution sold account
  20. Provided training webinar to agent
  21. Marketing e-mail sent to agency staff
  22. Quoted 20 or more accounts
  23. Bound a new policy over $10,000
  24. Helped on existing quote request for team mate while they were out
  25. Bonus feature sold on an account (such as extension endt.)
  26. Bound new Church account
  27. Completed 5+ phone calls to follow up on new business quotes
  28. Bound an XS as the result of cross selling an account
  29. Bound new Distributor risk over $5K