Take a callfrom acustomer witha foreignaccentAnswer a callwith nobodyon the otherendYou hearsomeone in theoffice repeatthemselves to acustomerYou reach$550 incard runsCall inaskingfor BradOutboundcall thatyou gethung up onOutboundcollectionscall - voicemailbox fullCall wherecustomermentionssending acheckCall in fora creditcardupdateInbound call- return orexchangeinfoOutboundcollectionscall - phonedisconnectedOutbound callresultingimmediatepayment $100or moreCustomercalls in toask aboutdepotlocationsCollectionscall turns outunexpectedlySpanishCall inaskingfor KyraCall inaskingfor JohnPhone callpaymentof $19.99Inbound callwherecustomermentions webpaymentsRefundphone callfromreturnedcustomerYou reach$300 incard runsCall inasking for arepairdepartmentPhone callpaymentof $39.99Call inaskingfor TylerOutbound callresulting inimmediatepayment lessthan $100Take a callfrom acustomer witha foreignaccentAnswer a callwith nobodyon the otherendYou hearsomeone in theoffice repeatthemselves to acustomerYou reach$550 incard runsCall inaskingfor BradOutboundcall thatyou gethung up onOutboundcollectionscall - voicemailbox fullCall wherecustomermentionssending acheckCall in fora creditcardupdateInbound call- return orexchangeinfoOutboundcollectionscall - phonedisconnectedOutbound callresultingimmediatepayment $100or moreCustomercalls in toask aboutdepotlocationsCollectionscall turns outunexpectedlySpanishCall inaskingfor KyraCall inaskingfor JohnPhone callpaymentof $19.99Inbound callwherecustomermentions webpaymentsRefundphone callfromreturnedcustomerYou reach$300 incard runsCall inasking for arepairdepartmentPhone callpaymentof $39.99Call inaskingfor TylerOutbound callresulting inimmediatepayment lessthan $100

Milano Bingo - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  1. Take a call from a customer with a foreign accent
  2. Answer a call with nobody on the other end
  3. You hear someone in the office repeat themselves to a customer
  4. You reach $550 in card runs
  5. Call in asking for Brad
  6. Outbound call that you get hung up on
  7. Outbound collections call - voice mailbox full
  8. Call where customer mentions sending a check
  9. Call in for a credit card update
  10. Inbound call - return or exchange info
  11. Outbound collections call - phone disconnected
  12. Outbound call resulting immediate payment $100 or more
  13. Customer calls in to ask about depot locations
  14. Collections call turns out unexpectedly Spanish
  15. Call in asking for Kyra
  16. Call in asking for John
  17. Phone call payment of $19.99
  18. Inbound call where customer mentions web payments
  19. Refund phone call from returned customer
  20. You reach $300 in card runs
  21. Call in asking for a repair department
  22. Phone call payment of $39.99
  23. Call in asking for Tyler
  24. Outbound call resulting in immediate payment less than $100