Youparticipate inYogasessions. Itcosts $50.00.Pay day! Youreceive$125.00 forbabysitting.You cut theneighbour'slawn and hepays you$55.00.You go to themovies and buya popcorn anddrink. You spend$25.00.You shop foryourneighbour.He gives you$20.00.Youreceive agift of$55.00.You oweyourparents$10.00.You buy apillow foryour room. Itcosts$15.00.Someonegives you$65.00 to putinto yoursavings.A friendgives you$50.00 foryourbirthday!You buy anew sweater.You spend$35.00Someonegives you$65.00 to putin yoursavings.At work, you doovertime. Youget an extra$28.50 to outinto yoursavings.You helpserve meansto the elderly.Volunteeringequals $0You donate$5.00 to acommunityorganization.You buy anewSmartphonefor $350.00Pay day! Yoreceive $60.00for taking care ofyour neighbour'sdog.You buy apoppy for$3.00 forRemembranceDay.You help coacha little leaguesoccer team.Volunteeringequals $0You paint thefence at the backof your grandma'sgarden. She givesyou $70.00.You expectedto make$500.00, butyou made$455.00instead.LuckyYou! Youfind$40.00.Fixed cost!You pay foryour $60.00cell phoneplan.You win a prizeof $200.00 inthe publicspeakingcontest.Youparticipate inYogasessions. Itcosts $50.00.Pay day! Youreceive$125.00 forbabysitting.You cut theneighbour'slawn and hepays you$55.00.You go to themovies and buya popcorn anddrink. You spend$25.00.You shop foryourneighbour.He gives you$20.00.Youreceive agift of$55.00.You oweyourparents$10.00.You buy apillow foryour room. Itcosts$15.00.Someonegives you$65.00 to putinto yoursavings.A friendgives you$50.00 foryourbirthday!You buy anew sweater.You spend$35.00Someonegives you$65.00 to putin yoursavings.At work, you doovertime. Youget an extra$28.50 to outinto yoursavings.You helpserve meansto the elderly.Volunteeringequals $0You donate$5.00 to acommunityorganization.You buy anewSmartphonefor $350.00Pay day! Yoreceive $60.00for taking care ofyour neighbour'sdog.You buy apoppy for$3.00 forRemembranceDay.You help coacha little leaguesoccer team.Volunteeringequals $0You paint thefence at the backof your grandma'sgarden. She givesyou $70.00.You expectedto make$500.00, butyou made$455.00instead.LuckyYou! Youfind$40.00.Fixed cost!You pay foryour $60.00cell phoneplan.You win a prizeof $200.00 inthe publicspeakingcontest.

Financial Literacy BINGO - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  1. You participate in Yoga sessions. It costs $50.00.
  2. Pay day! You receive $125.00 for babysitting.
  3. You cut the neighbour's lawn and he pays you $55.00.
  4. You go to the movies and buy a popcorn and drink. You spend $25.00.
  5. You shop for your neighbour. He gives you $20.00.
  6. You receive a gift of $55.00.
  7. You owe your parents $10.00.
  8. You buy a pillow for your room. It costs $15.00.
  9. Someone gives you $65.00 to put into your savings.
  10. A friend gives you $50.00 for your birthday!
  11. You buy a new sweater. You spend $35.00
  12. Someone gives you $65.00 to put in your savings.
  13. At work, you do overtime. You get an extra $28.50 to out into your savings.
  14. You help serve means to the elderly. Volunteering equals $0
  15. You donate $5.00 to a community organization.
  16. You buy a new Smartphone for $350.00
  17. Pay day! Yo receive $60.00 for taking care of your neighbour's dog.
  18. You buy a poppy for $3.00 for Remembrance Day.
  19. You help coach a little league soccer team. Volunteering equals $0
  20. You paint the fence at the back of your grandma's garden. She gives you $70.00.
  21. You expected to make $500.00, but you made $455.00 instead.
  22. Lucky You! You find $40.00.
  23. Fixed cost! You pay for your $60.00 cell phone plan.
  24. You win a prize of $200.00 in the public speaking contest.