At work, you doovertime. Youget an extra$28.50 to outinto yoursavings.Fixed cost!You pay foryour $60.00cell phoneplan.Pay day! Youreceive$125.00 forbabysitting.You cut theneighbour'slawn and hepays you$55.00.You expectedto make$500.00, butyou made$455.00instead.Youreceive agift of$55.00.You helpserve meansto the elderly.Volunteeringequals $0You buy apoppy for$3.00 forRemembranceDay.Youparticipate inYogasessions. Itcosts $50.00.A friendgives you$50.00 foryourbirthday!You help coacha little leaguesoccer team.Volunteeringequals $0You buy apillow foryour room. Itcosts$15.00.LuckyYou! Youfind$40.00.Pay day! Yoreceive $60.00for taking care ofyour neighbour'sdog.You paint thefence at the backof your grandma'sgarden. She givesyou $70.00.Someonegives you$65.00 to putin yoursavings.Someonegives you$65.00 to putinto yoursavings.You go to themovies and buya popcorn anddrink. You spend$25.00.You buy anew sweater.You spend$35.00You oweyourparents$10.00.You donate$5.00 to acommunityorganization.You win a prizeof $200.00 inthe publicspeakingcontest.You shop foryourneighbour.He gives you$20.00.You buy anewSmartphonefor $350.00At work, you doovertime. Youget an extra$28.50 to outinto yoursavings.Fixed cost!You pay foryour $60.00cell phoneplan.Pay day! Youreceive$125.00 forbabysitting.You cut theneighbour'slawn and hepays you$55.00.You expectedto make$500.00, butyou made$455.00instead.Youreceive agift of$55.00.You helpserve meansto the elderly.Volunteeringequals $0You buy apoppy for$3.00 forRemembranceDay.Youparticipate inYogasessions. Itcosts $50.00.A friendgives you$50.00 foryourbirthday!You help coacha little leaguesoccer team.Volunteeringequals $0You buy apillow foryour room. Itcosts$15.00.LuckyYou! Youfind$40.00.Pay day! Yoreceive $60.00for taking care ofyour neighbour'sdog.You paint thefence at the backof your grandma'sgarden. She givesyou $70.00.Someonegives you$65.00 to putin yoursavings.Someonegives you$65.00 to putinto yoursavings.You go to themovies and buya popcorn anddrink. You spend$25.00.You buy anew sweater.You spend$35.00You oweyourparents$10.00.You donate$5.00 to acommunityorganization.You win a prizeof $200.00 inthe publicspeakingcontest.You shop foryourneighbour.He gives you$20.00.You buy anewSmartphonefor $350.00

Financial Literacy BINGO - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  1. At work, you do overtime. You get an extra $28.50 to out into your savings.
  2. Fixed cost! You pay for your $60.00 cell phone plan.
  3. Pay day! You receive $125.00 for babysitting.
  4. You cut the neighbour's lawn and he pays you $55.00.
  5. You expected to make $500.00, but you made $455.00 instead.
  6. You receive a gift of $55.00.
  7. You help serve means to the elderly. Volunteering equals $0
  8. You buy a poppy for $3.00 for Remembrance Day.
  9. You participate in Yoga sessions. It costs $50.00.
  10. A friend gives you $50.00 for your birthday!
  11. You help coach a little league soccer team. Volunteering equals $0
  12. You buy a pillow for your room. It costs $15.00.
  13. Lucky You! You find $40.00.
  14. Pay day! Yo receive $60.00 for taking care of your neighbour's dog.
  15. You paint the fence at the back of your grandma's garden. She gives you $70.00.
  16. Someone gives you $65.00 to put in your savings.
  17. Someone gives you $65.00 to put into your savings.
  18. You go to the movies and buy a popcorn and drink. You spend $25.00.
  19. You buy a new sweater. You spend $35.00
  20. You owe your parents $10.00.
  21. You donate $5.00 to a community organization.
  22. You win a prize of $200.00 in the public speaking contest.
  23. You shop for your neighbour. He gives you $20.00.
  24. You buy a new Smartphone for $350.00