At work, you doovertime. Youget an extra$28.50 to outinto yoursavings.You buy anew sweater.You spend$35.00Someonegives you$65.00 to putinto yoursavings.Pay day! Youreceive$125.00 forbabysitting.Fixed cost!You pay foryour $60.00cell phoneplan.A friendgives you$50.00 foryourbirthday!You go to themovies and buya popcorn anddrink. You spend$25.00.You expectedto make$500.00, butyou made$455.00instead.You buy apillow foryour room. Itcosts$15.00.You win a prizeof $200.00 inthe publicspeakingcontest.You paint thefence at the backof your grandma'sgarden. She givesyou $70.00.You buy anewSmartphonefor $350.00You cut theneighbour'slawn and hepays you$55.00.LuckyYou! Youfind$40.00.Youparticipate inYogasessions. Itcosts $50.00.You shop foryourneighbour.He gives you$20.00.Pay day! Yoreceive $60.00for taking care ofyour neighbour'sdog.You buy apoppy for$3.00 forRemembranceDay.You helpserve meansto the elderly.Volunteeringequals $0You help coacha little leaguesoccer team.Volunteeringequals $0Youreceive agift of$55.00.You donate$5.00 to acommunityorganization.You oweyourparents$10.00.Someonegives you$65.00 to putin yoursavings.At work, you doovertime. Youget an extra$28.50 to outinto yoursavings.You buy anew sweater.You spend$35.00Someonegives you$65.00 to putinto yoursavings.Pay day! Youreceive$125.00 forbabysitting.Fixed cost!You pay foryour $60.00cell phoneplan.A friendgives you$50.00 foryourbirthday!You go to themovies and buya popcorn anddrink. You spend$25.00.You expectedto make$500.00, butyou made$455.00instead.You buy apillow foryour room. Itcosts$15.00.You win a prizeof $200.00 inthe publicspeakingcontest.You paint thefence at the backof your grandma'sgarden. She givesyou $70.00.You buy anewSmartphonefor $350.00You cut theneighbour'slawn and hepays you$55.00.LuckyYou! Youfind$40.00.Youparticipate inYogasessions. Itcosts $50.00.You shop foryourneighbour.He gives you$20.00.Pay day! Yoreceive $60.00for taking care ofyour neighbour'sdog.You buy apoppy for$3.00 forRemembranceDay.You helpserve meansto the elderly.Volunteeringequals $0You help coacha little leaguesoccer team.Volunteeringequals $0Youreceive agift of$55.00.You donate$5.00 to acommunityorganization.You oweyourparents$10.00.Someonegives you$65.00 to putin yoursavings.

Financial Literacy BINGO - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  1. At work, you do overtime. You get an extra $28.50 to out into your savings.
  2. You buy a new sweater. You spend $35.00
  3. Someone gives you $65.00 to put into your savings.
  4. Pay day! You receive $125.00 for babysitting.
  5. Fixed cost! You pay for your $60.00 cell phone plan.
  6. A friend gives you $50.00 for your birthday!
  7. You go to the movies and buy a popcorn and drink. You spend $25.00.
  8. You expected to make $500.00, but you made $455.00 instead.
  9. You buy a pillow for your room. It costs $15.00.
  10. You win a prize of $200.00 in the public speaking contest.
  11. You paint the fence at the back of your grandma's garden. She gives you $70.00.
  12. You buy a new Smartphone for $350.00
  13. You cut the neighbour's lawn and he pays you $55.00.
  14. Lucky You! You find $40.00.
  15. You participate in Yoga sessions. It costs $50.00.
  16. You shop for your neighbour. He gives you $20.00.
  17. Pay day! Yo receive $60.00 for taking care of your neighbour's dog.
  18. You buy a poppy for $3.00 for Remembrance Day.
  19. You help serve means to the elderly. Volunteering equals $0
  20. You help coach a little league soccer team. Volunteering equals $0
  21. You receive a gift of $55.00.
  22. You donate $5.00 to a community organization.
  23. You owe your parents $10.00.
  24. Someone gives you $65.00 to put in your savings.