Declutterand sell3 itemsCreate abudget foreachmonthSwitch to ano-feetransactionaccountlook intosharesportfolioFind yoursuperannuationloginsEarn$5,000hustlingby JuneSet up a20%savingsautomationSave $200forChristmas ina SmileaccountSet up asinkingfund fornext yearTransfer$500 intoMojoaccountSave$1,000 fromhustlingside gigsSet aside$50 forfuturerepairs Pay $500extra ona debtContactenergyprovider fora discountCheckyour superfees andadjustReadChapter 1 ofThe BarefootInvestorComparephoneplan costsSave$100toward atripCancel onesubscriptiontoday AutomatemonthlysavingstransfersDonate$20 to acause youcare aboutComparehealthinsuranceprovidersSet aweekly $50splurgelimitPut $2,000into FireExtinguisherDeclutterand sell3 itemsCreate abudget foreachmonthSwitch to ano-feetransactionaccountlook intosharesportfolioFind yoursuperannuationloginsEarn$5,000hustlingby JuneSet up a20%savingsautomationSave $200forChristmas ina SmileaccountSet up asinkingfund fornext yearTransfer$500 intoMojoaccountSave$1,000 fromhustlingside gigsSet aside$50 forfuturerepairs Pay $500extra ona debtContactenergyprovider fora discountCheckyour superfees andadjustReadChapter 1 ofThe BarefootInvestorComparephoneplan costsSave$100toward atripCancel onesubscriptiontoday AutomatemonthlysavingstransfersDonate$20 to acause youcare aboutComparehealthinsuranceprovidersSet aweekly $50splurgelimitPut $2,000into FireExtinguisher

Finance - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  1. Declutter and sell 3 items
  2. Create a budget for each month
  3. Switch to a no-fee transaction account
  4. look into shares portfolio
  5. Find your superannuation logins
  6. Earn $5,000 hustling by June
  7. Set up a 20% savings automation
  8. Save $200 for Christmas in a Smile account
  9. Set up a sinking fund for next year
  10. Transfer $500 into Mojo account
  11. Save $1,000 from hustling side gigs
  12. Set aside $50 for future repairs
  13. Pay $500 extra on a debt
  14. Contact energy provider for a discount
  15. Check your super fees and adjust
  16. Read Chapter 1 of The Barefoot Investor
  17. Compare phone plan costs
  18. Save $100 toward a trip
  19. Cancel one subscription today
  20. Automate monthly savings transfers
  21. Donate $20 to a cause you care about
  22. Compare health insurance providers
  23. Set a weekly $50 splurge limit
  24. Put $2,000 into Fire Extinguisher