HydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030Each Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseFirstElementACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHoursHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereGasElectricityCleanEnergySourceHydrogenis Vital forFormingNew StarsWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °FHydrogenTankHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °C2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof Orem$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer Month1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of Orem$.18perKWHMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCost600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremInvisibleFiresWeakenSpecificMetalsHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelinesEfficiencyis40%-60%“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergy ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size HydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030Each Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseFirstElementACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHoursHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereGasElectricityCleanEnergySourceHydrogenis Vital forFormingNew StarsWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °FHydrogenTankHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °C2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof Orem$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer Month1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of Orem$.18perKWHMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCost600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremInvisibleFiresWeakenSpecificMetalsHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelinesEfficiencyis40%-60%“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergy ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size 

Hydrogen - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  1. Hydrogen Demand Set to Double by 2030
  2. Each Kg of Hydrogen Produces 33.33 KWH of Energy
  3. Hydrogen Takes Up 73% of Visible Universe
  4. First Element
  5. ACES Project Possibly Store 300 Gigawatt Hours
  6. Hydrogen Gas Makes Up Only 0.00005% Of Our Atmosphere
  7. Gas
  8. Electricity
  9. Clean Energy Source
  10. Hydrogen is Vital for Forming New Stars
  11. When Burned Hydrogen Produces Heat Around 4,151 °F
  12. Hydrogen Tank
  13. Hydrogen Liquefies At the Temperature -253 °C
  14. 2 Plants at 85% Would be Enough to Take Care of the City of Orem
  15. $162 to Power An Individual Household Per Month
  16. 1 Billion Kwh = $180 Million for City of Orem
  17. $.18 per KWH
  18. More Expensive Than Average Household Cost
  19. 600 Days For 1 Billion Kwh in the city of Orem
  20. Invisible Fires
  21. Weaken Specific Metals
  22. Hydrogen Makes up Around 10% of Human Body Mass
  23. Liquid Hydrogen is Cold and Could Cause Severe Burns
  24. Burned Fuel Cells Turn Into Water Vapor
  25. Hydrogen Extremely Flammable
  26. Hydrogen Can Be Transported Through Gas Pipelines
  27. Efficiency is 40%-60%
  28. “Green hydrogen"— hydrogen produced from renewable energy
  29. Extremely Easy to Leak Due to Small Molecular Size