Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew StarsEfficiencyis40%-60%Burned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelines2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof Orem1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of OremHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassHydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030CleanEnergySourceInvisibleFiresFirstElementEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof Energy$.18perKWHElectricity$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer Month600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremGasHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCostWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °FHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsHydrogenTankHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHours ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size WeakenSpecificMetals“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergyHydrogenis Vital forFormingNew StarsEfficiencyis40%-60%Burned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelines2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof Orem1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of OremHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassHydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030CleanEnergySourceInvisibleFiresFirstElementEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof Energy$.18perKWHElectricity$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer Month600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremGasHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCostWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °FHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsHydrogenTankHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHours ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size WeakenSpecificMetals“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergy

Hydrogen - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  1. Hydrogen is Vital for Forming New Stars
  2. Efficiency is 40%-60%
  3. Burned Fuel Cells Turn Into Water Vapor
  4. Hydrogen Can Be Transported Through Gas Pipelines
  5. 2 Plants at 85% Would be Enough to Take Care of the City of Orem
  6. 1 Billion Kwh = $180 Million for City of Orem
  7. Hydrogen Makes up Around 10% of Human Body Mass
  8. Hydrogen Demand Set to Double by 2030
  9. Clean Energy Source
  10. Invisible Fires
  11. First Element
  12. Each Kg of Hydrogen Produces 33.33 KWH of Energy
  13. $.18 per KWH
  14. Electricity
  15. $162 to Power An Individual Household Per Month
  16. 600 Days For 1 Billion Kwh in the city of Orem
  17. Gas
  18. Hydrogen Gas Makes Up Only 0.00005% Of Our Atmosphere
  19. More Expensive Than Average Household Cost
  20. When Burned Hydrogen Produces Heat Around 4,151 °F
  21. Hydrogen Extremely Flammable
  22. Hydrogen Takes Up 73% of Visible Universe
  23. Liquid Hydrogen is Cold and Could Cause Severe Burns
  24. Hydrogen Tank
  25. Hydrogen Liquefies At the Temperature -253 °C
  26. ACES Project Possibly Store 300 Gigawatt Hours
  27. Extremely Easy to Leak Due to Small Molecular Size
  28. Weaken Specific Metals
  29. “Green hydrogen"— hydrogen produced from renewable energy