Electricity1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of OremEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyGasHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelines“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergyInvisibleFiresWeakenSpecificMetalsLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsCleanEnergySourceEfficiencyis40%-60%MoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCost$.18perKWHHydrogenTankWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °F2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof OremHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody Mass ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size HydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereFirstElementHydrogenExtremelyFlammableACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHours600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremHydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew Stars$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer MonthElectricity1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of OremEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyGasHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelines“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergyInvisibleFiresWeakenSpecificMetalsLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsCleanEnergySourceEfficiencyis40%-60%MoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCost$.18perKWHHydrogenTankWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °F2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof OremHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody Mass ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size HydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereFirstElementHydrogenExtremelyFlammableACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHours600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremHydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew Stars$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer Month

Hydrogen - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  1. Electricity
  2. 1 Billion Kwh = $180 Million for City of Orem
  3. Each Kg of Hydrogen Produces 33.33 KWH of Energy
  4. Gas
  5. Hydrogen Takes Up 73% of Visible Universe
  6. Burned Fuel Cells Turn Into Water Vapor
  7. Hydrogen Can Be Transported Through Gas Pipelines
  8. “Green hydrogen"— hydrogen produced from renewable energy
  9. Invisible Fires
  10. Weaken Specific Metals
  11. Liquid Hydrogen is Cold and Could Cause Severe Burns
  12. Clean Energy Source
  13. Efficiency is 40%-60%
  14. More Expensive Than Average Household Cost
  15. $.18 per KWH
  16. Hydrogen Tank
  17. When Burned Hydrogen Produces Heat Around 4,151 °F
  18. 2 Plants at 85% Would be Enough to Take Care of the City of Orem
  19. Hydrogen Makes up Around 10% of Human Body Mass
  20. Extremely Easy to Leak Due to Small Molecular Size
  21. Hydrogen Liquefies At the Temperature -253 °C
  22. Hydrogen Gas Makes Up Only 0.00005% Of Our Atmosphere
  23. First Element
  24. Hydrogen Extremely Flammable
  25. ACES Project Possibly Store 300 Gigawatt Hours
  26. 600 Days For 1 Billion Kwh in the city of Orem
  27. Hydrogen Demand Set to Double by 2030
  28. Hydrogen is Vital for Forming New Stars
  29. $162 to Power An Individual Household Per Month