FirstElementEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyHydrogenDemand Setto Double by20301 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of Orem ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew Stars$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer MonthLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverse$.18perKWHElectricityGasInvisibleFires“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergy2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof Orem600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremWeakenSpecificMetalsWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °FHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelinesEfficiencyis40%-60%CleanEnergySourceMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCostHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CHydrogenTankHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHoursFirstElementEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyHydrogenDemand Setto Double by20301 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of Orem ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew Stars$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer MonthLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere BurnsHydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverse$.18perKWHElectricityGasInvisibleFires“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergy2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof Orem600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of OremWeakenSpecificMetalsWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °FHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelinesEfficiencyis40%-60%CleanEnergySourceMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCostHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CHydrogenTankHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphereBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHours

Hydrogen - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  1. First Element
  2. Each Kg of Hydrogen Produces 33.33 KWH of Energy
  3. Hydrogen Demand Set to Double by 2030
  4. 1 Billion Kwh = $180 Million for City of Orem
  5. Extremely Easy to Leak Due to Small Molecular Size
  6. Hydrogen is Vital for Forming New Stars
  7. $162 to Power An Individual Household Per Month
  8. Liquid Hydrogen is Cold and Could Cause Severe Burns
  9. Hydrogen Takes Up 73% of Visible Universe
  10. $.18 per KWH
  11. Electricity
  12. Gas
  13. Invisible Fires
  14. “Green hydrogen"— hydrogen produced from renewable energy
  15. 2 Plants at 85% Would be Enough to Take Care of the City of Orem
  16. 600 Days For 1 Billion Kwh in the city of Orem
  17. Weaken Specific Metals
  18. When Burned Hydrogen Produces Heat Around 4,151 °F
  19. Hydrogen Can Be Transported Through Gas Pipelines
  20. Efficiency is 40%-60%
  21. Clean Energy Source
  22. More Expensive Than Average Household Cost
  23. Hydrogen Extremely Flammable
  24. Hydrogen Makes up Around 10% of Human Body Mass
  25. Hydrogen Liquefies At the Temperature -253 °C
  26. Hydrogen Tank
  27. Hydrogen Gas Makes Up Only 0.00005% Of Our Atmosphere
  28. Burned Fuel Cells Turn Into Water Vapor
  29. ACES Project Possibly Store 300 Gigawatt Hours