Hydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphere2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof OremHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassFirstElement1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of OremHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelinesInvisibleFiresEfficiencyis40%-60%GasWeakenSpecificMetals ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size HydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseElectricityWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °F$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer MonthEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHoursCleanEnergySourceHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CHydrogenTank600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of Orem$.18perKWHLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere Burns“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergyMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCostHydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew StarsHydrogenExtremelyFlammableHydrogen GasMakes Up Only0.00005% OfOurAtmosphere2 Plants at 85%Would beEnough to TakeCare of the Cityof OremHydrogenMakes upAround 10%of HumanBody MassFirstElement1 BillionKwh = $180Million forCity of OremHydrogenCan BeTransportedThrough GasPipelinesInvisibleFiresEfficiencyis40%-60%GasWeakenSpecificMetals ExtremelyEasy to LeakDue to SmallMolecular Size HydrogenTakes Up73% ofVisibleUniverseElectricityWhen BurnedHydrogenProducesHeat Around4,151 °F$162 toPower AnIndividualHouseholdPer MonthEach Kg ofHydrogenProduces33.33 KWHof EnergyBurned FuelCells TurnInto WaterVaporACES ProjectPossiblyStore 300GigawattHoursCleanEnergySourceHydrogenLiquefies AttheTemperature-253 °CHydrogenTank600 DaysFor 1 BillionKwh in thecity of Orem$.18perKWHLiquidHydrogen isCold andCould CauseSevere Burns“Greenhydrogen"—hydrogenproduced fromrenewableenergyMoreExpensiveThan AverageHouseholdCostHydrogenDemand Setto Double by2030Hydrogenis Vital forFormingNew StarsHydrogenExtremelyFlammable

Hydrogen - Call List

(Print) Use this randomly generated list as your call list when playing the game. There is no need to say the BINGO column name. Place some kind of mark (like an X, a checkmark, a dot, tally mark, etc) on each cell as you announce it, to keep track. You can also cut out each item, place them in a bag and pull words from the bag.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
  1. Hydrogen Gas Makes Up Only 0.00005% Of Our Atmosphere
  2. 2 Plants at 85% Would be Enough to Take Care of the City of Orem
  3. Hydrogen Makes up Around 10% of Human Body Mass
  4. First Element
  5. 1 Billion Kwh = $180 Million for City of Orem
  6. Hydrogen Can Be Transported Through Gas Pipelines
  7. Invisible Fires
  8. Efficiency is 40%-60%
  9. Gas
  10. Weaken Specific Metals
  11. Extremely Easy to Leak Due to Small Molecular Size
  12. Hydrogen Takes Up 73% of Visible Universe
  13. Electricity
  14. When Burned Hydrogen Produces Heat Around 4,151 °F
  15. $162 to Power An Individual Household Per Month
  16. Each Kg of Hydrogen Produces 33.33 KWH of Energy
  17. Burned Fuel Cells Turn Into Water Vapor
  18. ACES Project Possibly Store 300 Gigawatt Hours
  19. Clean Energy Source
  20. Hydrogen Liquefies At the Temperature -253 °C
  21. Hydrogen Tank
  22. 600 Days For 1 Billion Kwh in the city of Orem
  23. $.18 per KWH
  24. Liquid Hydrogen is Cold and Could Cause Severe Burns
  25. “Green hydrogen"— hydrogen produced from renewable energy
  26. More Expensive Than Average Household Cost
  27. Hydrogen Demand Set to Double by 2030
  28. Hydrogen is Vital for Forming New Stars
  29. Hydrogen Extremely Flammable